MSC33Logo
Share

MIDSOUTHCON 28

12-14 March 2010
Whispering Woods Hotel & Conference Center
Attendance - ~1250

Guests
Author Co-GoH - Jevin J. Anderson, Rebecca Moesta
Artist - GoH - Billy Tackett
Comics - GoH - Gail Simone
Gaming - GoH - James Ernest
Editor GoH - Lou Anders
Multimedia GoH - Marc Gunn
Special GoH - Sherrilyn Kenyon
ToastMistress - Lee Martindale

Attending Guests:

Alex Adams  Gina Canady Adler Charli Bardwell
John Beifuss  Mark Berry  Michael and Paul Bielaczyc
H. David Blalock Nicholas Brinker Glen Cook
Eddie Coulter  Duane Craig  Lionel Crews
Missa Dixon  Elizabeth Donald Kara Ferguson
Mark Fitzgerald  Larry Flaxman  Curt Franklin
Dan Gamber  Ellen Gamber  Jackie Gamber
Haley Elizabeth Garwood Jackie Gaston  Jessica Gaston
Allan Gilbreath  Jimmy Gillentine Tommy Golden
Frank Gordon  Leslie Gray  Violet Haberdasher
Chris Haley  Jacob Hammer  Christopher Harvey
Sara Harvey  Maura Heaphy  Kathleen Hibpshman
Les Johnson  Katie Jones  Julie Kagawa
Matthew Keaton  Troy Knutson  Robert Krog
Melinda LaFevers Chris Lee  Daniel Lee
Windsong Levitch J F Lewis  Alexis Lott
Rickey Mallory  Julia Mandala  Lee Martindale
Joshua Moore  Tracy Morris  Darrell Osborn
Stephanie Osborn Alexis Partee  Michael Preston
Aaron Radney  Christopher Range Clinton Redditt
Jasma Reed  Sid Reese  Kimberly Richardson
Kat Robinson  Paul Robinson  Selina Rosen
Tony Ruggiero  Benjamin Smith  Kalila Smith
Ruth Souther  Angelia Sparrow  Lynn Stranathan
Anthony Taylor  Rachael Taylor  Bill M Tracer
Laura J Underwood Nick Valentino  Joy Ward
Yvonne Williams  Marvin Williamson Shae Windham
Constance Woodman Kell Yarwood  Stephen Zimmer

 

 

Convention Committee
Chairbeing: Eric Groff
Vice
ConChairbeing: Peter Eric Setbacken
Treasurer: Sylvia Cox
Secretary: Danny Chamberlin

Art Show Manager: Barbara Gatewood
Coordinators:  Douglas Kruse, Jane Venters-Dike
Guests Manager:  Sylvia Cox
Coordinators:  Kat Hibpschman, Charli Bardwell,
   Jane Venters-Dike
ConSuite Manager: John Gaines
Coordinator:  Stephanie Porch
Dealers Room Manager: Stuart Bergman
Coordinators:  Melinda Rogers, Paul Kossik
Registration Manager: Kim Chamberlin
Coordinators:  Kelly Brogden, Andrea Abernathy
 Staff:  Rochelle LaPlante, Kelly LaPlante
Gaming Manager:  Jerry Hager
Coordinators:   Josh "Budda" Perry, Don Campagna
RPG Coordinators: Denise Bowman
Board Games/ Card Games
Coordinators:  James Parry, Will Duty
Miniatures Coordinator: Greg Lane
LARP Coordinator: Joy Coop
Campaigns Coordinators: William "Hoppy" Harper, Alan Black
Console Games Coordinator: Chris Donnell
Programming Manager: Dan Gamber
Writers Conference /
Education Coordinator: Jackie Gamber
 Staff:  Kara Ferguson
Speculative Fiction
Coordinator:  Kat Hibpshman
 Staff:  Kirk Stevens
Comics / Art
Coordinator:  Carlin Stuart
 Staff:  Traci Brown, Rhonda Platania
Anime Coordinator: Chris Donnell
 Staff:  Katie Jones
Science / Paranormal
Coordinator:  Lori Osif
Multimedia Coordinator: Danny Chamberlin
 Staff:  Robert Brogden, Glenn Orr
Childrens Programming
Coordinator:  Teki Groff
 Staff:  Steven Groff
Costuming Coordinator: Ellen Gamber
Operations Manager: Beverly Eldred
Technical Services
Coordinator:  Danny Chamberlin
 Staff:  Glenn Orr
Volunteers Coordinator: Andy Eldred
Amenities Coordinator: Preston Eldred
Videographer:  Hunter Lewis
Security Manager: Elvis Stevens
Logistics Manager: Eric Groff
Equipment Rental
Coordinator:  Eric Groff
Website Coordinator: Danny Chamberlin
Sponsorship
Coordinator:  Dan Gamber
Publications
Coordinator:  Eric Groff
Road Crew Coordinator: Douglas Kruse

Contributing Volunteers
Barbara Kruse  Randall Pass  Pat Pate
Carrie Setbacken Peter Eric Setbacken Joe Thordarson

Outstanding Achievement Award - Pat Pate